Logo
Logo

3 North Beach Street Nantucket, MA 02554

$23,500 /month

Overview

Bedroom

6

Lease Option

Weekly

Welcome to "Anchor Down" in the heart of Brant Point and short walk into town, jetties, and children's beach. Main House 5 Beds | 4 Baths + Cottage 1 Bed | 1 Bath - Sleeps 13 Newly renovated main house and cottage decorated in 2022, enter into the bright & airy living room with wood-burning fireplace, sun room, and dining room with access to newly designed back patio area with custom built-in gas grill, outdoor kitchen area with round dining table (8), a fire pit perfect for entertaining. Open well-equipped island kitchen. Access to private widow's walk for spectacular 360 views of all of Brant Point. Full basement w/washer and dryer. Fenced in front yard with private driveway w/2 off-street parking. "Roll Tide",the detached cottage includes 1 bed-King, 1 full bath, living room, and full kitchen. First floor laundry room. SUMMER WEEKLY RATES STARTING AT $23,500. Inquire for more information and availability!

Rental Cost

$23500

Security Deposit

$12500

Move In Cost

$36000

Security Deposit

$ 12,500

Total Square Feet Living

3838

Apartment for rent

6 bd

5 ba

Rent price from

$23,500 / month

Rental Cost

$23,500

Security Deposit

$12,500

Move In Cost

$36,000